Work… Ehh

January 17, 2004

Work really wasnt too bad tonight. More stupidness from the resident Homophobes, but one of the waitresses made me feel really nice. We were setting a table and she was all “Are the other bussers giving you a hard time about gayness?” and I tried to play it off as nothing cuz i really dont wanna cause a conflict over it. Well she said “Well next time I hear them Ill slap em around for ya, k?” Shes so awesome. Old family friend too, shes really nice.

And I didnt have to touch much crab! I was picking up a plate and a pincer like brushed against my hand, I got all ewwy and shuddery. Meh.

And I ate chicken for dinner! Yum!

Im listening to “Graduation” by Vitamin C… all these memories of past years and friends that either dont talk to me nemore or I just havent seen in a long time are flashin thru my mind… Im actually crying because of it, and I hardly every cry. Ugh.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: