Wow

January 21, 2004

Hmm. Rereading what I wrote last night is kinda an odd feeling. I know thats what I felt at the time but I guess the combination of a really nice day today (omg awesome weather after school!) and not feeling so depressed due to getting all my bad feelings out onto paper (and the net) really helped me feel better, for the time being. Its not all better, but I dunno it might be getting there. Doubtful, but hopefully…

Anyway, I really cant think of much more to write. I guess I’ll go then.

Advertisements

2 Responses to “Wow”

  1. onehit_wonder said

    remember what you told me

  2. nickle4urdreams said

    Lol I love urs too! Theyre all you which is awesome, i want to make some more for myself.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: