Tra la la.

August 27, 2004

Hola. Its late, but I don’t have to wake up early tomorrow to my knowledge.

Im 17 now. My birthday sucked for a few reasons.

A. Almost everyone I told forgot about it (Malarie, Erin, Nikki, and Kendall rock though)

B. I had a sinus headache most of the day.

C. D left for LA and I didn’t get to say goodbye.

D. I felt like crying most of the day.

E. I had to work that night.

So yeah. Im over it now though.

Yesterday was the first GSA meeting as me being president. It was a small turnout, but that was pretty much expected. We got a pretty cool new guy though, came from another school where he actually founded their first ever GSA as a freshman. Hes hella cute too lol. He’ll be a valuable resource and part of the club, better candidate for Vice/Co-President than most of the other people.

My boyfriend problem (or lack thereof actually) hasn’t even begun to be remedied yet. Theres a few people that I like, but theres reasons for all of them why I don’t think a real and committed relationship would work. So meh. Flirted with a boy in the Library at school, which came as kinda a shock. I didn’t look my best which makes me mad but oh well. I doubt anything will happen with him. I really don’t flirt at ALL anymore, at least not with boys (I flirt with my girls ALL the TIME). I hope I haven’t forgotten how!!

Kendall’s b-day party is tomorrow! I heard that we’re going to Bouncetown at some point which kicks so much ass lol. I’m going into town tomorrow at some point to buy her her present. It has something to do with what she got me, muahahaha.

New Icon. Ive been doing a lot of picture doctoring, if I can’t take a digi-imaging class I’ll damn well learn myself lol.

Ciao Loves.

Advertisements

This.

Song.

Is.

Sex.

You’ve got me
You’ve got me
You’ve got me
You’ve got me speechless

Where you been baby
Waited for you all day
Waited for you to use the key
That opens my place
My heart starts trembling
As I hear your footsteps pace
Lock opened, doorknob turned
There appeared your face

Going outta my head I think I’m loosing all my mind
Drive me crazy burning candles making love all night
Feels so strange it feels so crazy to be in your world
In your arms lost for words
You’ve got me!

You’ve got me
You’ve got me
You’ve got me
You’ve got me speechless

Laying so closely
I feel your skin rubbing and touching me
Only sweat between us
Feeling you kissing and pleasing me
I rub your back
I kiss your neck
I know that you love when we touch like that
I can feel you need me
Feels so good to me
Feels so good to me

Going outta my head I think I’m loosing all my mind
Drive me crazy burning candles making love all night
Feels so strange it feels so crazy to be in your world
In your arms lost for words
You’ve got me!

You’ve got me
You’ve got me
You’ve got me
You’ve got me speechless

Yes, yes, yes
Yes, yes, yes
Speechless, all I can say
Yes, yes, yes,
All I can say is
Yes, yes, yes, yes

Kiss me
Hold me
You’ve got me
Speechless

Everyone go buy “Dangerously In Love” by Beyonce now. Don’t ask why, just go.

WHY ARE YOU STILL HERE??

Hmm

August 22, 2004

Dunno. I’m in a wierd mood. I feel… mellow, yet angry, yet sad. Im listening to “The Rasmus” and feeling blah.

Yesterday was a pretty good day. Woke up at like 11 and had to scramble to get ready to go hang out with Adam. We were gonna see a movie but I got there 10 mins late and since his brother was having a party he left after a lil bit. I understand. Was disappointed, but I understand. …

Hung out with Paul after that until like midnight, and randomly ran into a few ppl i was suprised by. One was this guy Alan what i almost dated way back like a year and a half ago. So he and I are talking again, which is pretty cool i suppose. And then Paul and I ran into Syd and Beeber and Syd’s ex (Jeff? dont remember) in the True Love, so we sat and talked until like 11:30 and I had to run Paul home and then go home.

I was online til like 2 am, and then i decided to go watch Moulin Rouge and woke up to the ending credits at like 5 lol . Woot.

Wierd mood still in full swing. Maybe i need to go on another date with myself. That was really fun last time.

Im such a loser.

Nature HATES me!

August 18, 2004

So yea mother nature wants me to die. I came out to my car after school and stupid me, I apparently parked where fuckin BIG BIRD takes a dump every day, i have bird crap all down the passenger window and door of my car. Seriously. Teena didnt want to open the door cuz its all over the handle. Its gross.

And to add injury and insult to bird shit, when we were stuck in traffic, something flies in my window and i feel somehting on my forehead, so i start freaking out and slapping at it, and it was a god damn bee. I didn’t slap it away before it stung me right in the middle of my forehead unfortunately. I then proceeded to beat it with Teena’s purse (which she didnt like lol). I made this “Mwaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa” whining noise for like a full minute before teena started laughing at me. It fuckin hurt!! I raged about nature the whole way home. I had the RIGHT to be a diva about it.

Enjoy this.


FIRSTS :

First best friend: Dylan Hayward
First car: ’89 Toyota Cressida (Grandma car)
First date: Hmm. I think it was with Stephanie at some point.
First real kiss: Stephanie lol
First breakup: The breakup with Steph was messy
First screen name: BadJuju2000
First self purchased album: The Power Ranger’s Movie soundtrack
First funeral: My grandpa
First pets: Dog, golden retriever named Lady
First true love: I’ve loved many people, never returned so it hasn’t been true i guess
First enemy: Craig West (called me Lugen Logs in kindergarten)
First musician you remember hearing in your house: some country singer, possibly Garth Brooks

LASTS :

Last cigarette: Been clean almost 17 years (in other words never lol)
Last car ride: Home from school
Last kiss: like… real kiss? a few weeks ago
Last good cry: probably last January
Last library book checked out: the book for the broadway musical “Rent”
Last movie seen: Head over Heels
Last beverage drank: an Izze soda from *Bucks (grapefruit)
Last food consumed: rice
Last crush: Im kinda in one
Last phone call: yesterday
Last time showered: This morning
Last shoes worn: My super cool Sketchers
Last cd played: the “Camp” Soundtrack
Last item bought: flat of 15 bottles of water and pringles (for Teena’s lil sis)
Last annoyance: My English class and the stupid people therein
Last disappointment: Didnt get Digital Imaging officially today
Last time wanting to die: Never?
Last shirt worn: My super snazzy Express vert stripe button up!
Last website visited: Downelink
Last word you said: Ha
Last song you sang: “The Ladies Who Lunch” from the Camp sountrack while doing my homework (I danced for a bit too lol)
What is in your cd player?: The Camp Sountrack, “Give Up” – The Postal Service, and “Garage Echoes” – Brenda Malvini
What color socks are you wearing: Im only wearing one (dont ask) and its white
What color of underwear are you wearing?: its red and white plaid lol
What time did you wake up today?: 5:30 AM

FUTURE :

Where do you want to go?: Europe
What is your career going to be?: Teaching or some form of Psychology
Where are you going to live?: Either London or somewhere in CA
How many kids do you want?: Dunno yet
What kind of car: Either an MG or a Mini Cooper

CURRENTS :

Current mood: Relaxed
Current music: Bjork, “Pluto”
Current taste: Aftertaste of Nerds
Current hair: Short and brown
Current clothes: My Express shirt and the Express pants that make my legs look hot and accentuate my ass
Current longing: A snog and a cuddle
Current desktop picture: Cool blue starry design
Current favorite artist: The Rocket summer, Postal Service
Current book: “The Perks of Being a Wallflower” – Stephen Chobsky (for the 5th time)
Current color of toenails: natural
Current time wasting wish: I don’t get it.
Current hate: Stupid People

My name is: Luke
I may seem: carefree
But Im really: shy and self concious
Sometimes I feel: distressed
In the morning I: try not to go back to sleep
Money is: relaly useful, but not everything
One thing I wish I had is: more money. or a boyfriend.
One thing I have that I wish I didn’t is: a tummy
All I need is: Love, enough money to be comfy, and friends
Love is: not oxygen, everyone in the world would have suffocated by now…
If an angel flew into my window at night I would: Be creeped out but conversational
If a demon crashed into my window I would: Be creeped out and conversational
If I could see one person right now it would be: someone in a dream (i need sleep in other words lol)
Something I want but I don’t really need is: a new car stereo
Something I need but I don’t really want is: a front end alignment on my car
I live for: love
I am afraid of: Rejection, falling into the ocean, spiders, the dark
It makes me angry when: People are pointlessly mean


Saturday is gonna be funnnnnnn! I hope at least. Im gonna go eat with Chris tomorrow, havent seen him since we flew kites! So thats exciting.2 Hours of marching band tomorrow… *dies*

Blah

August 17, 2004

My IQ was lowered 20 points by the stupid people in Brit Lit today. Ugh

Had a really freaky dream about apaprently some true things last night. Creepiness. (ha i just said a penis typo…)

I don’t really know what else to put. Counseling offce screwed up royally and let the classes i wanted fill up without putting me in them. So im Mrs. Pfeifer’s T.A. first period now, which is fine.

Thinking of themes for my birthday party. Dunno what I’m gonna choose yet.

So this was boring lol

night

82

August 16, 2004

Randomly feel like crap.

I think too much….

First Day Back

August 16, 2004

Woot. First day back to school. Could’ve been worse, but could’ve been better too. I wore this really… interesting shirt, and apparently people thought I thought it was like super stylish. They didn’t understand that I wore it to make a statement on the first day. Come on people.

My teachers are ok. Mrs. Carr reminds me of a cross between the mom from Bobby’s World and Ellen DeGeneres. And I’ve had the rest of my teachers before. I waited for an hour in fron of the counsling office this morning to “See Counslor” about my 1st period, and they kept saying that we should wait and they’d get to us. Nope. 5 minute before the 2nd period bell rang they were like “Umm sorry we’re not gonna be able to get to you guys today, sorry!” So pissed…

Tomorrow is gonna be odd. We march, so I gotta take a pair of shorts and a T-shirt to change into. Maybe I’ll make a sleeveless T so I can work on killing my farmer’s tan while we are tortured. My legs are rather gross on top of that… Should probably shave. But my razor is dulllll. Ouch.

So I’m rambling now so Ill kill it while its down. Or something like that.

80

August 15, 2004

Lala la!

Today was really fun, went to wor this morning and had a very tiring morning. But afterwards I came home and showered and changed and left for Sunrise Mall and spend a few hours there with Aaaaadam. It was funny, and apparently my laugh is too loud. Oh well. lol We went to every clothing store lookign for pants for me and FINALLY i bought some at Express, which though its pricey im really happy with the pants. Then Adam had to go to some family thing and made me go to Mimi’s with my family (damn you and your voice of reason!), and then i bought some shoes at Ross. Finally a pair I can wear with shorts, should i choose to wear them.

Lalala.

So yea. Before school tomorrow I gotta get a binder with some paper in it, a pencil, my bag, pick out an outfit, and eventually get to sleep cuz im actually getting excited.

Anyhoo. Gotta talk to Teena to know what time to pick her up. Gotta go.

79

August 14, 2004

So I’m incapable of sneaking. I’ll just paste the convo with Chris here.

Nickle4UrDreams: so thats it then
Nickle4UrDreams: its official
Smashpumpkins83: ?
Nickle4UrDreams: lol im officially unable to sneak
Smashpumpkins83: ahh! what happened?
Nickle4UrDreams: lol im sooo clumsy, i was tiptoeing down the stairs, and that bad enough because my bones pop a lot, i get some cheezits, then coming back up, i trip, saving MOST of my crackers, and hitting my head on the banister
Nickle4UrDreams: my mom ran out and started laughing
Smashpumpkins83: lol
Smashpumpkins83: That’s cute though. She wasn’t mad right?
Nickle4UrDreams: lol no
Nickle4UrDreams: she was laughin too hard to be mad

78

August 13, 2004

I don’t especially have anything constructive to post. Just posting because there’s really not much else to do.

Had first night of work in a week and a half. Really hot OGG (obviously gay guy) came in with his parents, i wanted his pants. There was eye flirting, it was fun. But he left early, so poo.

Wanted to hang out with Adam if possible tonight, but he was busy, which is perfectly fine. Just a last minute idea, so nothing big. Talked with his friend Paul online today, gave him a “strip tease” on my webcam LOL. Not really, i changed for work while i was chatting with ppl and he saw my boxers. Im so scandalous.

Hmm nothing else i believe.

Night.