Wow

August 10, 2004

I ACTUALLY feel like making some kind of substantial update this time. Might be the song im listening to making me feel slightly emotional (“When You Told me you Loved Me” by Jessica Simpson) or whatever, dunno. Maybe I just feel like writing. Whateva.

My hair looks hot tonight. I’ll put up a pic.

[Lost the picture]

Oh yeah. Sexay.

Anyhoo, today I went roller blading with Teena, Brandon, Krista, Nicole, and Mike. It was really fun, and I might actually be starting to get a hang of this whole “balance” thing that I keep hearing about. I requested the song “Heaven” by DJ Sammy and dedicated it “To Teena, From Luke (Your lover boy)” which was fun because they turned off the lights and turned on the disco lights and played it loud. Fun day all around. We went to Coldstone afterward and ate ice cream.

Life has been odd lately. Been meeting some new people, one of which is sarcasticme (on LJ) who’s just the shit, lol. He’s awesomeness incarnate (and dead sexay no matter what he says! ow ow!) so everyone read his LJ. TJ and I are officially broken up. The whole 9 hours away thing wasn’t workin for me. I need someone that I know I can see more than once in a 5 month period. I’m feeling okay about it because it’s what needed to happen. We’ll see what happens when he gets back.

Feelin’ blah as usual at night time. Talking to Adam, which makes me feel a lil better because he’s really fun to talk to. Dunno what else I feel like typing.

I wanna write something deep and profound but my mind isn’t working that way.

Good night all.

I just got home from seeing a Cinderella Story with D. I want my prince charming to come back. Sigh.

Scanned a bunch of pics Katie gave me from TJ’s going away party, some hilarious ones, ill post em as soon as i get them uploaded.

Not much else.

Your arms are the morphine that kills the pain of reality…

God. Emo is seeping out of everything i type lately. I miss TJ. Im gonna get the pics of he and I off of my camera sometime. I’ll put a few up here if I feel like it. I feel really crappy tonight. I worked. Afterward i called ever person on my cell phone address book and no one could go see “A Cinderella Story” with me. So i stayed home. I went to Hollywood Video and dropped off “Romy and Michelle’s High School Reunion” and “Notorious C.H.O.” and hung out with Adam and Vicky in front of It’s a Grind for a while, bought water to change my fish’s water at safeway, came home, changed my fish’s water, and here i am now.

My life is boring. I kinda want school to start. Even the drama would be a nice refresher. Oh well.

I want TJ to be here. I want to be held again. No one holds me except him. I guess im not close enough to anyone else to feel comfterble cuddling. Except D. I can cuddle with her. Shes the only one that seems to want to cuddle.

Im tired.

Good night.

Missing him…

July 22, 2004

I miss him.

He needs to come back to me….

Wow

July 22, 2004

Im not even gonna bother writing all thats happened since i last updated this. Heres a summary:

I got a boyfriend, who moved to Oregon last week. Will be back either in September or January.
Oh yea by the way lol Danny dumped me a while back for reasons Id rather not type here, just too long to type. Ask me on the phone or in person if you wanna know.

Lol not much else. Pretty boring life i have at the moment. More will be happening when school starts.