Lalala!

March 22, 2004

Minimum day today, school = boring, took Jef home after school and almost died on his road lol. Working on my book more, did an hour and a half of typing notes and editing them etc. I want to find a better way to draw maps, on the computer or something. Mine are ok but not all that i want them to be. Meh.

Major drama with Greg, I feel so bad for him but glad that he called and that I did what I could to help. Hopin it all get smoothed out…

5 days until Saaaaaaaturday! I gotta make sure that my story is all worked out and mention that someone “might be wanting people to hang out after the competition, but that I’m not sure yet.” Im hoping soooooo much that I can get them to let me go, I want to go on this date really bad. I seriously get butterflies thinking about it, so hopefulyl thats a sign of good things to come!

Muah! Muah!

Ciao all!

Advertisements

Meh

March 18, 2004

I dunno. I really don’t feel like updating this.

Im lonely. Songs make me really depressed. I didn’t share in peer counseling, ppl talked a long time about not too much and there was like 2 minutes when it got to me so i passed it on. Meh. Talkign about things in that class doesn’t seem to help, no one ever really seems to listen to me when im talking. I get the occasional question, but most everyone sits and stares blankly until i say something funny.

Tired. Bed.

P.S. I lost 2 lbs this week from my new eating habits and exercise.

Whoop-de-friggin-do.

Tired…

March 13, 2004

Its 1:27 in the morning. I really should be sleeping. But I’m not. Meh, I frankly dont care. Im talkin to Danny and Anthony and other ppl online. Thats better than sleep, right?? RIGHT??? ANSWER ME!!! Ok im good…

Today was kick ass Syd and Erin emo’d me up and apparently it looked good. Got to school late, so I have a detention (unless I can get it excused). I got pics! But mine aren’t very good, I’ll get the good one from Erin.

I got lost leaving Syd’s house htis afternoon. Turned the wrong way and kept going cuz i figured the road would go where i wanted it to. Nope. So i had to turn around and work my way back, finally got to the freeway lol. Barely made it to the gas station. I had 1 gallon left in my car, or less. Scaryness. Work was meh, Jesse gave me a $5 tip that he got from a member for workign hella hard tonight. I guess hes not so bad after all. As long as I work hard (at least when ppl are watching. heh. heh. heh.) I’ll get good pay, and ppl wont bother me. So ya.

Not too much else.

Ciao

I Have Never

March 11, 2004

Thanks Anthony!

(X) I NEVER HAVE BEEN DRUNK
(X) I NEVER HAVE SMOKED POT
(_) I NEVER HAVE KISSED A MEMBER OF THE OPPOSITE SEX
(_) I NEVER HAVE KISSED A MEMBER OF THE SAME SEX
(X) I NEVER CRASHED A FRIEND’S CAR
(X) I NEVER BEEN TO JAPAN
(X) I NEVER RODE IN A TAXI
(X) I NEVER HAD ANAL SEX
(_) I NEVER HAVE BEEN IN LOVE
(X) I NEVER HAD SEX
(X) I NEVER HAVE HAD SEX IN PUBLIC
(X) I NEVER HAVE BEEN DUMPED
(X) I NEVER SHOPLIFTED
(X) I NEVER HAVE BEEN FIRED
(X) I NEVER BEEN IN A FIST FIGHT
(_) I NEVER HAVE BEEN ON A “REAL” DATE
(X) I NEVER HAD A THREESOME
(_) I NEVER SNUCK OUT OF MY PARENT”S HOUSE
(X) I NEVER BEEN TIED UP (SEXUALLY)
(X) I NEVER BEEN CAUGHT MASTURBATING
(X) I NEVER PISSED ON MYSELF
(X) I NEVER HAD SEX WITH A MEMBER OF THE SAME SEX
(X) I NEVER HAD SEX WITH A MEMBER OF THE OPPOSITE SEX
(X) I NEVER BEEN ARRESTED
(_) I NEVER MADE OUT WITH A STRANGER
(_) I NEVER STOLE SOMETHING FROM MY JOB
(X) I NEVER CELEBRATED NEW YEARS IN TIME SQUARE
(_) I NEVER WENT ON A BLIND DATE
(_) I NEVER LIED TO A FRIEND
(_) I NEVER HAD A CRUSH ON A TEACHER
(X) I NEVER CELEBRATED MARDI-GRAS IN NEW ORLEANS
(X) I NEVER BEEN TO EUROPE
(_) I NEVER SKIPPED SCHOOL
(X) I NEVER SLEPT WITH A CO-WORKER
(X) I NEVER HAVE BEEN FISTED AND/OR HAVE NEVER FISTED ANYONE
(X) I NEVER HAVE THROWN UP IN A BAR
(X) I NEVER HAVE HAD SEX AT WORK
(X) I NEVER HAVE HAD SEX WITH A SUPERVISOR
(X) I’VE NEVER SLEPT WITH MORE THAN ONE PERSON IN MY LIFE.
(_) I NEVER HAVE EATEN SUSHI
(X) I NEVER HAVE BEEN SNOWBOARDING
(_) I NEVER HAVE BEEN HAPPY WITH MYSELF
(X) I NEVER HAVE BUNGEE JUMPED.
(_) I NEVER HAVE GIVEN ORAL SEX TO SOMEONE WHILE THEY WERE DRIVING.
(X) I NEVER HAVE HAD SEX IN A LIMO.
(X) I NEVER HAVE GIVEN OR RECEIVED A GOLDEN SHOWER

Ya… theres some on there… Dont ask lol

I’m looking up bands from the 50’s and 60’s for history extra credit. I found a site that lists virtually all of them in organized catalogues. So easy, 15 poitns extra credit, baby! I’m tired and I have this urge to get my co-workers fired then quit myself. Grr them. Oh well!

Friday morning Erin and I are going to Syd’s houe for breakfast and to make me an emo kid again! Yay! I’m gonna take pics again (yes Greg, I’ll remember my camera!) so I’ll attempt to post at least one up here.

Well, I’m tired. So I’m going now. Bye.

Blah-di-da…

March 4, 2004

Boringness. Today was fun, I was uber hyper in P.C. cuz I had a frappuchino b4 school and a Rockstar during the class. My “I Feel” was quite rapid lol.

Not too much else…

After school I just wanted to sit in a big green grassy field under a willow tree with the wind blowing… Dunno why exactly. Just seemed like it wouldve been an awesome thing to do.

So ya… Dunno nothing else I guess. I did all my homework. Just gotta do this more often.

Neway, Im done.